Past Award Winners
Jump to: Distinguished Alumni Awards | Alumni Achievement |
Young Alumni | Father Brennan Service Award
Distinguished Alumni Award Past Recipients
2015 C. Richard Panico ’73
2014 John "Jack" Marco '68
2013 Michael Swenson ’67
2012 Christopher Perry ’87
2011 Cherilyn Murer, ’75
2010 Robert Pluth, Jr. ’76
2009 Kenneth Gabriel ’77
2008 Charles Jones ’66
2007 Daniel Matthews ’76
2006 Joseph Perrino ’75
2005 James LaGrippe ’61
2004 Bryan Durkin ’82, ’93
2003 Carol Schneider ’78
2002 Thomas Kennedy ’62
2001 Br. Thomas Johnson, FSC ’69
2000 John Brett ’79
1999 John Boles ’70
1998 Donald Dew ’78
1997 Dr. Raymond Coughlin ’65
1996 Michael Skarr ’78
1995 Thomas Redmond ’58
1994 R. Adm. (Ret.) John Kavanaugh ’62
1993 James Mauzey ’70
1992 Dr. Peter Seiler ’67
1991 Hon. Bonnie M. Wheaton ’78
1990 Mary Jayne Bolte Broncato ’61
1989 Charles Ford ’87
1988 Eugene Midlock ’66
1987 Br. Michael O’Hern, FSC ’69
1986 William Rybak ’73
1985 Dr. Joseph McFadden ’54
1984 Dr. Patrick Delaney ’63
1983 Bruce Brizzolara ’67
1982 Anselmo Calderon ’39
Jump to: Distinguished Alumni Awards | Alumni Achievement |
Young Alumni | Father Brennan Service Award
Alumni Achievement Award Recipients
2015
John Clavio ’91"
Steve Gulden MA ’04
Dr. Dana Dominiak ’91
Mary Otting ’12
Mike McClain ’91
2014
Colonel Duane Hayden ’88
Sergeant James McGreal ’02 M.S. ’04
James Girard Ph.D. ’67
Dr. Ronald Ariagno ’64
Ed Puisis ’83
2013
Martin Mitrenga ’74
Frank Palmasani ’75 & ’85
Cheryl Portner M.S.N. ’10
Guy Thier ’83
Honorable Lisa Holder White ’90
2012
Karen Calloway ’82
Ken Lomasney ’82
The Hon. Timothy Murphy ’76
Gordon Nelson ’50
Dr. Bernard Tadda D.N.P. ’76
2011
Jaime Garcia ’73
Lydia Kellogg ’00
Karen Hackett ’87
John Kilpatrick ’92 ’08
Father John Merkelis, O.S.A. ’96
Dr. Charles Slack ’68
2010
Deborah Brown ’95
Richard Kwasneski ’81
Lynette Perez ’08
Patrick Sullivan ’65
2009
Sharon Canariato ’07
Daniel LeFevers ’82, ’07
Dolores Pavletic ’83
Thomas Secor ’68
Lawrence Tucker ’84
2008
Dr. Gerald Bersano ’93
Benjamin Billups ’84
Mary Brenczewski ’94
Rex Easton ’81, ’87
2007
Richard Asiyanbi ’93
Marian Gibson ’77
Barbara Martin ’77
Kathleen McCord ’76
Kenneth Mihelich ’88
Pamela Mott ’79
Brett Paulson ’77
2006
TinaMarie Bauman ’00
Sandy Carter ’05
Jenny Chi ’95
John Chmela ’83
Martin Cioffoletti ’54, ’60
Donna Dixon ’80
John Mason ’80
Sharon O’Connell ’96
Br. Joseph Saurbier, FSC ’72, ’79
Matthew Senffner ’66
2005
Charles Kehoe ’67
Robert Langert ’78
Hon. Edward Maloney ’68
Maryann O’Neill ’00
Robert “Josh” Rundle ’01
Sandra Wilks ’92
2004
Angela Giammarresi-Biasler ’99
Joseph Goleb ’59
Richard Massie ’78
David Ochs ’73
Joel Stava ’78
Reggie Vaneekeren ’68
2003
Kathryn Bennett ’78
Joseph Dailey ’77
David Hotek ’70
Mary Beth Leahy ’77
William McManaman ’69
Clinton Sebastian ’95
Br. Michael Segvich, CFC ’72
2002
Amy LaFine ’01
Maureen Madden ’86
James Segredo ’77
John Strolia ’88
Rep. Arthur Turner ’81
2001
William Brogan ’93
Jane Condon Boyer ’79
Evangeline Clement ’88
Albert Durkin, Jr. ’74
George Hlava ’66
John Thomas ’98
2000
Richard Burke ’80
Carla Johnson Disbrow ’89
1999
Almeda Dunn ’90
Carmen Ponce Morales ’79
1998
John Azman ’55
Dr. Anthony Lux ’69
Charles Ramsey ’91
Sheila Sorrentino ’96
1997
Neil Carey ’54
Keith Grill ’62
Skip Griparis ’83
Dr. Michael Kisicki ’73
Dr. Clare Slowik ’78
1996
William Bartelt ’70
Scott Colabuono ’70
John Cozby ’94
Michael Hennessy ’74
James McDonough ’58
Br. Michael Quirk, FSC ’75, ’79
Shevawn O’Connor Tyrrell ’78
1995
Jeffrey Doucette ’70
John Flaherty ’74
William Gomora, Jr. ’67
John Loprieno ’82
Gregory Maruszak ’70
Nelson Sabatini ’62
Maria Salas-Sauerzapf ’91
1994
Michael Alexander ’72
William Axelson ’75
Dr. Ann Scott Blouin ’77
John Caponera ’79
Richard Incandela ’59
Dr. James Walsh ’72
1993
Sharon Baranoski ’83, ’86
Thomas Brown ’59
William Ferguson ’66
Dr. Michael Flahive ’69
Victor Splitt ’56
Dr. Sunnette Varnado ’84
1992
John Alviti ’71
Dr. Michael Bannon ’76
Patricia Schneider ’78
Michael Skarr ’78
Dr. Steven Valenty ’66
Jump to: Distinguished Alumni Awards | Alumni Achievement |
Young Alumni | Father Brennan Service Award
Young Alumni Award Recipients
2015 Karen Benefield ’08
2015 Michael Fedoruk ’10
2014 Dana (Erickson) Mayer ’04
2014 Justin Kempiak ’07 MBA ’12
2013 Javier Solorio ’06
2013 Colleen Walsh ’05
2012 Sophia Cartagena ’07
2011 Eileen Mizwicki ’09
2010 Walter Bush ’05
2010 Heather Warthen ’03
2009 Heath Arensen ’02
2009 Takiyah Olatunbosun ’98, ’01
2008 Dr. Winifred Adams ’01
2008 Todd Russ ’98
2007 Timothy Pajak ’00
Jump to: Distinguished Alumni Awards | Alumni Achievement |
Young Alumni | Father Brennan Service Award
Father Brennan Service With Honor Awards
2014 Service to Country
Captain Todd G. Kruder ’88 & Sharon T. Kruder ’88
2015 Service to Community
Kathleen Lyons ’74
Jump to: Distinguished Alumni Awards | Alumni Achievement |
Young Alumni | Father Brennan Service Award
<< Back to Alumni Awards main page